R1 Goat
Právě hraje:
SNACK
18:00 - 19:00
on-line přehrávač

13 SYROVÝCH - Archiv vysílání

Datum Krátký popis
23.12. 2011 00:00 - 06:00 HIS voice & R1
1. PULNOC: end of the world, CITY OF HYSTERIA (Arista, 1991)
2. Helmut OEHRING: philipp, INTERNATIONALE FERIENKURSE FUR NEUE MUSIK 2000
    (Col Legno, 2002)
3. Maja RATKJE: the red hooded lady of the woods, ADVENTURA ANATOMICA
    (Semishigure, 2009)
4. Tom WAITS: hell broke luce, BAD AS ME (Anti, 2011)
5. Tom WAITS: russian dance, BLACK RIDER (Island, 1993)
6. 16 HORSEPOWER: black soul choir, YOURS TRULY (Glitterhouse, 2011)
7. VETROPHONIA: war of futurists, FORMULA OF WAR (Der Angriff, 2011)
8. Pavel ZEMEK NOVÁK: parallel fugue and postlude, 24 PRELUDES & FUGUES
    (Champs Hill, 2011)
9. dieb13/Gustafsson/Siewert: fact, (FAKE) THE FACTS (Editions Mego, 2011)
10.Steve REICH: 9/11, WTC 9/11 (Nonesuch, 2011)
11.THE NECKS: rum jungle, MINDSET (ReR, 2011)
12.Nate WOOLEY: the almond, THE ALMOND (Pogus, 2011)
13.PF 2012 (nalezené CDR, found CRD)
9.12. 2011 00:00 - 06:00 1. Kim CASCONE: ecp. from KNOTTED CONSTELLATION (Monotype, 2010)
2. Lionel MARCHETTI: la grande vallee, UNE SAISON (Monotype, 2010)
3. Lionel MARCHETTI: dans la montagne (ki ken tai), UNE SAISON (Monotype, 2010)
4. Doug Van NORT: outer, QUARTET FOR THE END OF SPACE (Pogus, 2011)
5. Francisco LOPEZ: untitled 270, QUARTET FOR THE END OF SPACE (Pogus, 2011)
6. John BUTCHER/Mark SANDERS: tooth pivot, TREADERS DUOS (Treader, 2009)
7. Derek BAILEY/John BUTCHER/Gino ROBAIR: inkling, SCRUTABLES (WOW, 2011)
8. Derek BAILEY/John BUTCHER/Gino ROBAIR: plugh, SCRUTABLES (WOW, 2011)
9. FREE SPACE: intermediate, LIFE AMID THE ARTEFACTS (Emanem, 2011)
10.OTHERWAYS: lucid, LIFE AMID THE ARTEFACTS (Emanem, 2011)
11.Steve LACY/Roswell RUDD/Henry GRIMES/Dennis CHARLES:
    ba-lue bolivar ba lues-are, SCHOOL DAYS (Emanem, 2011)
12.Veryan WESTON (Leo Svirsky piano): tessellations I, DEFFERENT TESSELLATIONS 
    (Emanem, 2011)
13.Veryan WESTON (The Voiciferous choir): tessellations II, DEFFERENT TESSELLATIONS (Emanem, 2011)

18.11. 2011 00:30 - 02:00 live around

1. IQ+1: excerpt from TVARI V TVAR (IQ, 2011)
4.12. kavarna Potrva, with Yanagi duo

festival NEXT (1.-3.12., Bratislava)
2.Lasse MARHAUG/Mark WASTELL: exc. from KISS OF ACID
     (Monotype Records, 2011)
3.Lasse MARHAUG/Paal NILSSEN-LOVE: tenebrae, STALK (PNL, 2007)
4.OFFONOFF (Massimo PUPILLO/Paal NILSSEN-LOVE/Terrie EX): rabbit punch, 
  CLASH  (SMJZ, 2007)
5.AABZU (Maciek SZYMCUK/Lukasz SZALANKIEWICZ): mystery of life, RAMBO
  (Audiotong, 2010)
6.SHIBUYA MOTORS feat ddkern: kakuteihanketsu (Atrakt Art, 2011)

7.Heiner Goebbels: Schwarz auf Weis (25.-27.11., Praha)

festival ALTERNATIVA (19.-26.11., Praha)
8. TRAPIST: impex, HIGHWAY MY FRIEND (Hat hut, 2002)
9. MAGIC I.D.: children's tale, I'M SO AWAKE/SLEEPLESS I FEEL (Staubgold, 2011)
10.BIRDS BUILD NESTS UNDERGROUND: exc. from BABI LETO LIVE (Poli5, 2010)
11.FM EINHEIT & IRMLER: chord, NO APOLOGIES (klangbad, 2010)
12.VESELI FILISTINOVE: tiskarna II., SITHAUZ (1985-1992) (Guerilla, 2011)

13. TIERCE: exc. from CAISSON (Another Timbre, 2011)
20.11. Skolska 28, with Stefano Ferrian

4.11. 2011 00:30 - 02:00 1. COLUMBUS DUO: zouz, SALT (Dead Sailor Music, 2010)
2. COLUMBUS DUO: brand, SALT (Dead Sailor Music, 2010)
3. EVIL MADNESS: exciting night game, SUPER GREAT LOVE (DeMEGO, 2011)
4. EVIL MADNESS: café eindhoven, SUPER GREAT LOVE (DeMEGO, 2011)
5. DUNKELTHERAPIE feat. Martin BURLAS: 7-9 & the end, THE END (Atrakt Art, 2011)
6. SHIBUYA MOTORS feat. ddkern: onsoku (Atrakt Art, 2011)
7. SHIBUYA MOTORS feat. ddkern: tanmatsu (Atrakt Art, 2011)

MUSIC UNLIMITED XXV 3.-6.11. Wels, Austria
8. LAST EXIT: discharge, BEST OF LIVE (Enemy, 1990)
9. Peter BROTZMANN & Paal NILSSEN-LOVE: weird blue, SWEET SWEAT (SMJZ, 2007)
10.PAAL/MICHIYO/BROE: volda iii, VOLDA (Idiolect, 2009)
11.Okkyung LEE: bodies, NOISY LOVE SONGS (Tzadik, 2011)
12.OTOMO YOSHIHIDE'S NEW JAZZ QUINTET: song for che, TAILS OUT (DIW, 2003)
13.Bill LASWELL: commander guevara, INVISIBLE DESIGN (Tzadik, 1999)

21.10. 2011 00:30 - 02:00 R1 + HIS voice 05-06/2011
1. NOTROW 32: 2., SAPFO (vlastním nákladem, 2010)
2. Tan Dun: on taoism, ON TAOISM (Koch, 1993)
3. Chaya Czernowin: sahaf, CONTEMPULS (HIS, 2011)
4. Uchihashi Kazuhisa: , FLECT II (Innocent Records, 2009)
5. Adolf Wolfli/ Baudouin de Jaer: Le cygne/ Pandulen=Wasser=Fall, 1911, THE HEAVENLY LADDER (Sub Rosa, 2011)
6. TIERCE: excerpt fom CAISSON (Another Timbre, 2011)
7. NO HERMANOS CARASCO: 2, MIMESIS INTEMPERIE (L'innomable, 2011)
8.Takumi Fukushima/Paolo Angeli: vele spiegate, ITSUNOMANIKA (ReR Megacorp, 2011)
9. Radio Royal: rr27032010prg, RRCD01 (KLaNGundKRaCH, 2011)
10.Philip CORNER: philip corner's piece for malcolm goldstein by elizabeth munro, PIECES FROM THE PAS (Pogus, 2011)
11.Roberto MALLO/Miguel PRADO/RYU Hankil: 2, SANNAKJI (Manual, 2011)
12.GREAT WAITRESS: grain, LUCID (SplitRec, 2011)
13.Maja RATKJE: dictaphone jam, VOICE (Rune Grammofon, 2002)
bonus: live in Prague - Trio Hotelgaeste - 21. 10. Školská 28
HOTELGASETE: life in Zurich, THE WHISPERING LAND (selfreleased, 2006)

7.10. 2011 00:30 - 02:00 1.HOBOCOMBO: bird's lament, NOW THAT IT'S THE OPPOSITE,
   IT'S TWICE UPON A TIME (Hobocombo, 2010)
2.HOBOCOMBO: all is loneliness, NOW THAT IT'S THE OPPOSITE,
   IT'S TWICE UPON A TIME (Hobocombo, 2010)
3.SCANNER & David ROTHENBERG: ready ready, YOU CAN'T GET THERE FROM HERE
   (MonotypeRec, 2011)
4.SCANNER & David ROTHENBERG: the serpentine way,
   YOU CAN'T GET THERE FROM HERE (MonotypeRec, 2011)
5.Eugeune S. ROBINSON & Philippe PETIT: the table, the stone,
   THE CRYING OF LOT 69 (MonotypeRec, 2011)
6.Eugeune S. ROBINSON & Philippe PETIT: modern trends in modernity,
   THE CRYING OF LOT 69 (MonotypeRec, 2011)
7.BADMINTON: set 1, PLAYING (Idyllic Noise, 2010)
8.VLP: ponderosa golden, TERRAIN (Idyllic Noise, 2011)
9.VLP: purple calabash, TERRAIN (Idyllic Noise, 2011)
10.HERTENSTEIN/HEBERER/BADENHORST/NIGGENKEMPER: polylemma, POLYLEMMA
     (Red Toucan, 2011)
11.HERTENSTEIN/HEBERER/BADENHORST/NIGGENKEMPER: garden, POLYLEMMA
     (Red Toucan, 2011)
12.DuH (Blume/Gratkowski/Márkos/Mezei): spring, IN JUST (Red Toucan, 2011)
13.DuH (Blume/Gratkowski/Márkos/Mezei): far and wee, IN JUST (Red Toucan, 2011)
bonus:
live in Prague: Ava Mendoza 19.10. Café V lese
Ava Mendoza: The furious harpy who followed me everywhere, SHADOW STORIES (Resipiscent, 2010)

23.9. 2011 00:30 - 02:00 live in Prague:
23.9. Free Jazz Festival, Jazz Time
1. Trio Bouge: 02 (unreleased)

24.9. Free Jazz Festival,Jazz Time
2. Charles Gayle Trio: song of thee, Forgiveness (Not Two, 2008)
3. Sabir Mateen Ensemble

2.10. Alessandro Bosetti, galerie Školská 28
4. Alessandro BOSETTI: exc. from gloriously repeating, ROYALS (MonotypeRec, 2011)
5. TROPHIES: he was a very foxy gentleman, BECOME OBJECTS OF DAILY USE
    (MonotypeRec, 2011)

3.10. Strotter Inst./Sudden Infant/Petr Ferenc, Café V lese
6.STROTTER INST.: #6, MINENHUND (Hinterzimmer & Public Guilt, 2009)
7.SUDDEN INFANT with Bill KOULLIGAS, Christian WEBER: somniphobia, MY LIFE'S A
    GUNSHOT (Hronir, 2009)

4.10. Babel Prague, divadlo Archa
8.Andrea NEUMANN & Ivan PALACKÝ: pappeltalk 2, PAPPELTALKS (Uceroz, 2009)
9.Carrier Band (DEUTSCH/OLIVEROS): frozen speakers, VOICE COIL (DLP, 2008)

5.10. Babel Prague, divadlo Archa
10.B4: nachtreiter, RINGO GEORGE PAUL JOHN (Polí5, 2010)
11.Christian FENNESZ: saffron revolution, BLACK SEA (Touch, 2008)

new on Hronir
12.Nicolas BERNIER: paysages articulés no. 4 ,USURE.PAYSAGE (2011)
13.Nicolas BERNIER: k.krrkphssspow < paysage ,USURE.PAYSAGE (2011)

9.9. 2011 00:30 - 02:00 HISvoice3_4. & Radio 1
1. Petr KOTÍK: many many women, MANY MANY WOMEN (Srajer Publishers, 1981)
2. Petr KOTÍK: exc. from ASYMETRIC LANDING (OCNH/HIS,  2009)
3. Wolfgang RIHM: depart, WIEN MODERN (Deutsche Grammophon, 1990)
4. FM EINHEIT/Andreas AMMER: kaiser wilhelm overdrieve (schlachtfeld),
    UTSCHE KRIEGER     (Our Choice, 1996)
5. Wolfgang MITTERER: grand jeu 01, STOP PLAYING (COL-LEGNO, 2010)
6. Robert DICK & Thomas BUCKNER: certain gravities, FLUTES & VOICES
    MutableMusic, 2010)
7. Okkyung LEE: bodies, NOISY LOVE SONGS (Tzadik, 2011)
8. Martin BURLAS/Eugen SUHON: svato plug, SHORT CIRCUIT:CLOSE UPS (HC, 2011)
9. MOON WIRING CLUB: queen of puddings, SPARE TABBY AT CATS WEDDING
    (Gecophonics, 2010)
10.Lasse MARHAUG/Mark WASTELL: exc. from KISS OF ACID
     (Monotype Records, 2011)
11.ASSTMA: litanie, ASSTMA (Polí5, 2011)
12.B4: alkohol, DIDAKTIK NATION LEGENDARY ROCK (Polí5, 2011)
live in Prague (17. 9.)
13. Sejiro MURAYAMA: auci, SOLO (Zero Jardins, 2009)
bonus: Peter GRAHAM & Ivan PALACKY:recycling, ONNA (Edition Graphon, 2010)

26.8. 2011 00:30 - 02:00 live in OSTRAVA
minimarathon of electronic music 27.08.2011
1. NO SUGAR: luo han guo, BETA VULGARIS (2010)
2. Alexandr VATAGIN: similar decisions, SHARDS (Valeot, 2008)
3. Michal RATAJ: oratorium electronicum, HIS VOICE SAMPLER 2 (HIS, 2004)
4. JACKJACK: chalupáři, SHORT CIRCUIT - MOZAIKA (HC, 2010)
5. NO.PAVAROTTI: girl from the swampland, NO.PAVAROTTI (KLaNGundKRaCH, 2009)
6. Andrea NEUMANN & Ivan PALACKÝ: pappeltalk 2, PAPPELTALKS (Uceroz, 2009)
7. DON@U: 4., LIEDER OHNE WORTE (AtraktArt, 2007)
8. Franz HAUTZINGER: tonga, GOMBERG II (Loewenhertz, 2007)

ostrava days 2011, 26.08.-03.09.2011
9. John ECKHARDT: ttzz, XYLOBIONT (Psi, 2008)
10.Petr KOTÍK: in four parts (3, 6 & 11 for john cage), OSTRAVSKÁ BANDA ON TOUR
    (Mutable Music, 2011)
11.Bernhard LANG: monadologie iv, OSTRAVSKÁ BANDA ON TOUR
    (Mutable Music, 2011)
12.Cornelius CARDEW/Tilbury, Duch, Davies: unintended piano music,
    WORKS 1960-70 (+3dB, 2010)
13.James TENNEY/ZEITKRATZER: koan: having never written a note for percussion, 
    [old school] (ZKR, 2010)
29.7. 2011 00:30 - 02:00 1. Anne-James CHATON & Andy MOOR: princess in a rover p63500s v8,
   TRANSFER2/PRINCESS IN A CAR (Unsounds, 2011)
2. SPLICE: caffeinated drinks, LAB (Loop Records, 2011)
3. SPLICE: luna verde, LAB (Loop Records, 2011)
4. Lucia MENSE/Ulrich KRIEGER: black smoker, ELECTRONIC COUNTERPOINT
    (Satelita, 2011)
5. Lucia MENSE/Georg HAJDU: tsunami, ELECTRONIC COUNTERPOINT (Satelita, 2011)
6. Reinhold FRIEDL: l'horizon des ballons, INSIDE PIANO (ZKR/hronir, 2011)
7. Reinhold FRIEDL: ombres d'ombres, INSIDE PIANO (ZKR/hronir, 2011)
8. ZEITKRATZER/Denis EBERHARD: icon (for tape), ZEITKRATZER PLAYS PRES
    (Bolt, 2010)
9. Eugeniusz RUDNIK: dixi, PRES REVISITED - Jozef Patkowski in memoriam (Bolt, 2010)
10.Mikolaj Palosz/Eugeniusz RUDNIK: dixi (cover), PRES REVISITED -
     Jozef Patkowski in memoriam (Bolt, 2010)
11.Bohdan MAZUREK: canti, SENTINEL HYPOTHESIS (Bolt, 2010)
12.Bohdan MAZUREK: children's dreams, SENTINEL HYPOTHESIS (Bolt, 2010)
13.Cornelius CARDEW: paragraph 2, THE GREAT LEARNING (Bolt, 2010)
bonus:
live in Prague: SHIBUYA MOTORS (3.8. club FINAL)
8.7. 2011 00:30 - 02:00 KONFRONTATIONEN 2011
1. SCRAMBLED EGGS and FRIENDS: se + ss, ml & ft (Johny Kafta's Kids Menu, 2010)
2. Xavier CHARLES: rouge, INVISIBLE (Sofa Music, 2010)
3. Derek BAILEY/Joëlle LEANDRE: no waiting, two, NO WAITING (Potlatch, 1998)
4. Marilyn CRISPELL/ François HOULE: song for jeanne lee,
    ANY TERRAIN TUMULTUOUS (Red Toucan, 1995)
5. Magda MAYAS/Tony BUCK: mercury machine, GOLD (Creative Sources, 2008)
6. Fred ANDERSON/Harrison BANKHEAD/Hamid DRAKE: flashback,
    LIVE AT THE VELVET LOUNGE (Delmark, 2006)
7. Evan PARKER/George LEWIS, Barry GUY, Paul LYTTON: shuffle,
    HOOK, DRIFT & SHUFFLE (Psi, 2007)
8. CHRISTMANN/FRAGENHEIM/GUSTAFSSON/LEHN/LOVENS/MUNTHE: this here,
    VARIO-34 (Blue Tower, 1995)
9. Jacques DEMIERRE/Isabelle DUTHOIT: le passé s'approche, AVENUES
    (Unit Records, 2008)
10.Sophie AGNEL: capsizing moments part 2, CAPSIZING MOMENTS (Emanem, 2009)
11.Manon-Liu WINTER/Franz HAUTZINGER: the oslo obstacle, BROSPA (Grob, 2003)
12.Michael ZERANG/Charbel HABER: 05, CEDARHEAD (Al Maslakh, 2007)
13.Alberto BRAIDA/Wilbert de JOODE: leprechaun, REG ERG (Red Toucan, 2007)
bonus:
THE MAGIC I.D.: wintersong, TILL MY BREATH GIVES OUT (Erstwhile, 2008)

24.6. 2011 00:30 - 02:00
10.6. 2011 00:30 - 02:00 CUNEIFORM RECORDS PRESENTS:
1. Richard PINHAS: paranoia (iridium), METAL/CRYSTAL
2. Richard PINHAS: excerpt from hysteria (palladium) METAL/CRYSTAL
3. Richard PINHAS: legend, METAL/CRYSTAL
4. Wadada Leo Smith's Golden Quintet: umar at the dome of the rock,
    parts 1 & 2, SPIRITUAL DIMENSIONS
5. Wadada Leo Smith's Organic: organic, SPIRITUAL DIMENSIONS
6. Wadada Leo Smith's Organic: joy : spiritual fire : joy, SPIRITUAL DIMENSIONS
7. The Claudia Quintet with Gary Versace: armitage shanks, ROYAL TOAST
8. The Claudia Quintet with Gary Versace: sphinx, ROYAL TOAST
9. Ideal Bread/Steve Lacy: clichés, TRANSMIT
10.Ideal Bread/Steve Lacy: papa's midnite hop, TRANSMIT
11.Jason ROBINSON: huaca de la luna, THE TWO FACES OF JANUS
12.Jason ROBINSON: huaca del sol, THE TWO FACES OF JANUS
13.UNIVERS ZERO: chaos hermetique, HERESIE

13.5. 2011 00:30 - 02:00 live in Prague:
i treni inerti (Ruth BARBERÁN/Alfredo COSTA MONTEIRO) - 21.5.2011
1. Ruth BARBERÁN: capacidad de pérdida, CAPACIDAD DE PÉRDIDA
    (Creative Sources, 2004)

2. Bill GOULD & Jared BLUM: sundown, THE TALKING BOOK (Koolarrow Records, 2011)3. Bill GOULD & Jared BLUM: the fallen, THE TALKING BOOK (Koolarrow Records, 2011)4. PETERLICKER: raised on rock, NICHT (Editions Mego, 2011)
5. PETERLICKER: c-slide, NICHT (Editions Mego, 2011)
6. VOICE OVER NOISE: if we could make it happen, O ART, WHERE ART THOU? 
   (Divis Slovakia, 2010)
7. VOICE OVER NOISE: o art, where art thou?, O ART, WHERE ART THOU? 
   (Divis Slovakia, 2010)
8. JAMKA: ponorky, SHORT CIRCUIT - MOZAIKA (HC, 2009)
9. JACKJACK: chalupáři, SHORT CIRCUIT - MOZAIKA (HC, 2009)
10.PJONI: everyone is made of flesh, KRAAKsampler (Atrakt Art, 2010)
11.MUSICA FALSA ET FICTA:  symphony no. 3 (excerpt),
     KRAAKsampler (Atrakt Art, 2010)
12.POŽOŇ SENTIMENTAL/Peter GRAHAM: pariž v daždi, MINIMAL
      (Azyl/Slovenský rozhlas, 2010) 
13.POŽOŇ SENTIMENTAL/Lubo BURGER: your good feeling,
     MINIMAL (Azyl/Slovenský rozhlas, 2010) 

29.4. 2011 00:30 - 02:00 Radio 1 & HIS voice 02/2011
1. navajo winter healing ceremony, NAVAJO SONGS (Smithonian Folk Ways, 1992)
2. MCH BAND: nejlépe poznáš přítele, LIVE - CDI (Black Point, 2003)
3. Wesley WILLIS: rock'n'roll mcdonald's, SONGS IN THE KEY OF Z (Cherry Red, 2004)
4. Friedrich CERHA: spiegel vii, SPIEGEL-MOMENTUM-MONUMENT (Kairos, 2010)
5. Friedrich CERHA: konzert fur violoncello - 3., KONZERT FUR VIOLONCELLO
   (ECM, 2007)
6. Luboš FIŠER: and the last, VALERIE AND HER WEEK OF WONDERS
   (Finders Keepers, 2006)
7. Ondřej ŠTOCHL: tetralogue, CHAMBER MUSIC (HIS, 2007)
8. NATIONAL WAKE: international news, INTERNATIONALS NEWS (NW, 2010)
9. Xavier CHARLES: rouge, INVISIBLE (Sofa, 2010)
10.MUTA: osgo, BRICOLAGE (Al MAslakh, 2010)
11.Karleheinz STOCKHAUSEN: kreuzspiel, +- (Hat Hut, 2010)
12.Nicolas BERNIER: propulsion, COURANT.AIR (Ahornfelder, 2010)
13.Z'EV/KK NULL: eset 1, EXTRA SPACE, EXTRA TIME (Kormlastics/Extrapool, 2010)

bonus: live in Prague - Christof KURZMANN 12.5. Školská28
THE MAGIC I.D.: eric kicks + children's tale, I'M SO AWAKE / SLEEPLESS I FEEL (Staubgold, 2011)

< Předchozí 1 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 16 Další >