13 SYROVÝCH - Archiv vysílání

Datum Krátký popis
18.9. 2009 00:30 - 02:00 1. THANK YOU: pathetic magic, PATHETIC MAGIC (Thrill Jockey, 2009)
2. THANK YOU: dan deacon remix, PATHETIC MAGIC (Thrill Jockey, 2009)
3. FUCK BUTTONS: rough steez, TAROT SPORT (ATP/R, 2009)
4. FUCK BUTTONS: the lisbon maru, TAROT SPORT (ATP/R, 2009)
5. SLOWCREAM: part 01.pressure, AND (Nonine, 2009)
6. SLOWCREAM: part 03.vibration, AND (Nonine, 2009)
7. Bertrand GAUGUET/Franz HAUTZINGER/Thomas LEHN: 01, CLOSE UP
    (Monotype, 2009)
8. Bertrand GAUGUET/Franz HAUTZINGER/Thomas LEHN: 03 (excerpt), CLOSE UP
    (Monotype, 2009)
9. Günter MÜLLER/Anla COURTIS/Pablo RECHE: excerpt from disc I,
    BUENOS AIRES TAPES (Monotype, 2009)
10.Günter MÜLLER/Sergio MERCE/Gabriel PAIUK: 02 from disc II,
    BUENOS AIRES TAPES (Monotype, 2009)

4. FREE JAZZ FESTIVAL - 25.09.2009 - Kaštan
11. Urs LEIMGRUBER/Jacques DEMIERRE/Barre PHILLIPS: the rugged cross,
     LPD-COLOGNE (Psi, 2005)
12. Barre PHILLIPS/Tetsu SAITOH/Kazuo IMAI: voyaging antipodes I, ORBIT 2
     (Travessia, 2007)
13. Urs LEIMGRUBER/Thomas LEHN: deux, LAUSANNE (For4ears, 2009)

4.9. 2009 00:30 - 02:00 1. Colin McLEAN/Andy MOOR: delta block, EVERYTHING BUT THE BEGINNING
    (Unsounds, 2009)
2. Colin McLEAN/Andy MOOR: boats float on water,
    EVERYTHING BUT THE BEGINNING (Unsounds, 2009)
3. Colin McLEAN/Andy MOOR: mingiede, EVERYTHING BUT THE BEGINNING
    (Unsounds, 2009)
4. John BUTCHER GROUP: 2, SOMETHINGTOBESAID, (WOW, 2009)
5. John BUTCHER GROUP: 8, SOMETHINGTOBESAID, (WOW, 2009)
6. Mika VAINIO: roma a.d. 2727, BLACK TELEPHONE OF MATTER (Touch, 2009)
7. Mika VAINIO: silencés traverses des mondes et des anges, 
    BLACK TELEPHONE OF MATTER (Touch, 2009)
8. Andrea NEUMANN/Ivan PALACKÝ: pappetalk 2, PAPPELTALKS (Uceroz, 2009)
9. Andrea NEUMANN/Ivan PALACKÝ: pappetalk 4, PAPPELTALKS (Uceroz, 2009)
10. David JONES/Ivan PALACKY/Jez riley FRENCH: tierce, TIERCE
     (Engravedglass, 2009)
11. Gilles AUBRY: 1, BERLIN BACKYARDS (Crónica, 2008)
12. Gilles AUBRY: 6, BERLIN BACKYARDS (Crónica, 2008)
13. FUCK BUTTONS: surf solar, SURF SOLAR (ATP/R, 2009)
21.8. 2009 00:30 - 02:00 Radio 1 & HIS Voice 4/09
1. Andrea ROTTIN: ruski; cat song, SONGS ABOUT NIGHTMARES (Madcap, 2009)
2. BESEPPY: iQuitLive part 2, SFERIC WITCH (independently released, 2008)
3. URBAN SPACE EPICS: l.a. woman meets maria sabina (unreleased)
4. KAPITAL BAND 1: playing by numbers, PLAYING BY NUMBERS (Mosz, 2007)
5. PURE: iron sky, IFICATION (Crónica, 2008)
6. SUN O))): alice, MONOLITHS & DIMENSIONS (Southern Lord, 2009)
7. Jindra HOLUBEC: new york, VALERIJ DUBJANIN (Polí5, 2009)
8. Clare COOPER/Chris ABRAHAMS: neutrino, GERM STUDIES (Splitrec, 2009)
9. TOOT: excerpt from ling, TWO (Another Timbre, 2008)
10. Yoshio MACHIDA: no.8 from STEELPAN IMPROVISATIONS: 2001-2008
     (YM/Amorphone, 2009)
11. Daniel ROZENHALL: a plumage man with a plastic bag, ROZENHALL
     (Fylkingen, 2008)
12. FAUST: bonjour gioacchino,  C'EST COM...COM...COMPLIQUÉ (bureau b, 2009)

Ostrava Days 2009
13. Paulina ZALUBSKA: impression, HUDBA OSTRAVSKÝCH DNŮ LIVE
      (OCNH/HV, 2009)

7.8. 2009 00:30 - 02:00 1. Tom HAMILTON: counterpoint four, LOCAL CUSTOMS (Mutablemusic, 2009)
2. Tom HAMILTON: all the mapping shifted, LOCAL CUSTOMS (Mutablemusic, 2009)
3. Tom HAMILTON/Bruce EISENBEIL: mars fell on alabama, SHADOW MACHINE
    (Pogus, 2009)
4.Tom HAMILTON/Bruce EISENBEIL: silver through a straw, SHADOW MACHINE
   (Pogus, 2009)
5. SCARCITY OF TANKS: death past, NO ENDOWMENTS (Textile, 2009)
6. SCARCITY OF TANKS: head of electrons, NO ENDOWMENTS (Textile, 2009)
7. SCARCITY OF TANKS: recalling practice, NO ENDOWMENTS (Textile, 2009)

TOONDIST PRESENTS

8. I COMPANI: shut up!, CIRCUSISM (icdisc, 2009)
9. I COMPANI: bea's owl, CIRCUSISM (icdisc, 2009)
10. Michiel BRAAM'S WURLI TRIO: 6, NON-FUNCTIONALS! (BBB, 2009)
11. Michiel BRAAM'S WURLI TRIO: 8, NON-FUNCTIONALS! (BBB, 2009)
12. Ab BAARS/Ig HENNEMAN/Misha MENGELBERG: sliptong, SLIPTONG (Wig, 2009)
13. Ab BAARS/Ig HENNEMAN/Misha MENGELBERG: is that solly?, SLIPTONG (Wig, 2009)

24.7. 2009 00:30 - 02:00 News on EMANEM
1. PEOPLE BAND: soho studio 1,  69/70 (CD I.)
2. PEOPLE BAND: soho studio 8,  69/70 (CD I.)
3. PEOPLE BAND: in the woods (excerpt),  69/70 (CD II.)
4. Sylvia HALLET/Danny KINGSHILL/Gus GARSIDE: binding light,
    THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS
5. Sylvia HALLET/Danny KINGSHILL/Gus GARSIDE: dividing into one,
    THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS
6. Sophie AGNEL: capsizing moments - part I. (exc.), CAPSIZING MOMENTS
7. Sophie AGNEL: capsizing moments - part II., CAPSIZING MOMENTS

News on TOUCH
8. BIOSPHERE: shenzou, WIRELESS
9. BIOSPHERE: warmed by the drift, WIRELESS
10. Robert HAMPSON: umbra (exc.), VECTORS
11. Robert HAMPSON: ahead - only the stars, VECTORS

News on JAPANAPART
12. TEHO TEARDO: plans, VOYAGE AU BOUT DE LA NUIT
13. TEHO TEARDO: prix de rome, VOYAGE AU BOUT DE LA NUIT

10.7. 2009 00:30 - 02:00 live in Nickelsdorf - 30 KONFRONTATIONEN 10.-12.7.09
1. GUSTAV: hard life, THE RISK OF BURNS EXIST - 10 YEARS OF RHIZ (Rhiz, 2008)
2. Michael ZERANG/Christine SEHNAOUI from CEDARHEAD (Al Maslakh, 2007)
3. Andy MOOR: alex, MARKER (Unsounds, 2007)
4. Cor FUHLER: ferrous, STENGAM (Potlatch, 2006)
5. THE CORTET: hl, HHHH (Unsounds, 2005)
6. John BUTCHER/Gerry HEMINGWAY: head nickel, BUFFALO PEARL (Auricle, 2008)
7. Christian FENNESZ/Werner DAFELDECKER/Martin BRANDLMAYR: me son,
    TILL THE OLD WORLD'S BLOWN UP AND A NEW ONE IS CREATED (Mosz, 2008)
8. OTOMO YOSHIHIDE'S NEW JAZZ ENSEMBLE: song for che (DIW, 2003)
9. Peter BRÖTZMANN/ Paal NILSSEN-LOVE: never enough, SWEET SWEAT
    (Smalltown Superjazzz, 2007)
10. Mary OLIVER/Rozemarie HEGGEN: basbil (2008)
11. SOL6: hurtles

live in Prague - Bunkr Parukářka 25.7.09
12. Zack KOUNS: oak bark,
     MICHAEL JACKSON:  "I JUST CAN'T START LOVING YOU" (Ownness, 2009)
13. Rory HINCHEY: untitled (2008)

12.6. 2009 00:30 - 02:00 news on Psi
1. Augustí FERNÁNDEZ/John EDWARDS/Mark SANDERS: secondo,
    UN LAMP QUE NO S'ASCABA MAI
2. Augustí FERNÁNDEZ/John EDWARDS/Mark SANDERS: quarto,
    UN LAMP QUE NO S'ASCABA MAI
3. Evan PARKER: aerobatics 6, SAXOPHONE SOLOS
4. Evan PARKER: aerobatics 13, SAXOPHONE SOLOS
5. Lawrence CASSERLEY/Adam LINSON: stratum spongiosum, INTEGUMENT
6. Lawrence CASSERLEY/Adam LINSON: cycloids, INTEGUMENT
7. Lawrence CASSERLEY/Adam LINSON: stratum compactum, INTEGUMENT
8. Per Anders NILSSON/Sten SANDELL/Raymond STRID: saltation, BEAM STONE
9. Per Anders NILSSON/Sten SANDELL/Raymond STRID: breccia, BEAM STONE
10. Peter EVANS: micro, NATURE/CULTURE
11. Peter EVANS: full, NATURE/CULTURE
12. Peter EVANS: nature/culture - c, NATURE/CULTURE
13. Peter EVANS: technology, NATURE/CULTURE
29.5. 2009 00:30 - 02:00 Radio 1 & HIS Voice 3/09
1. Vlastislav MATOUŠEK: incantus, HIS VOICE SAMPLER 2 (HIS, 2004)
2. Vlastislav MATOUŠEK: shapes of silence II, SHAPES OF SILENCE (Nextera, 2006)
3. MUSLIMGAUZE: salam alekum, bastard, SALAM ALEKUM BASTARD (Soleilmon, 1995)
4. SUN CITY GIRLS: delong song,
    330.003 CROSSDRESSERS FROM BEYOND THE RIG VEDA (Abduction, 1996)
5. unknown: two wives are twice the problem, CAMBODIAN CASSETT ARCHIVE -
    KHMER FOLK AND POP MUSIC VOL. 1 (Sublime Frequencies, 2004)
6. unknown: material bedouin saddam song, I REMEMBER SYRIA
    (Sublime Frequencies, 2004)
7. ACID MOTHERS TEMPLES: excerpt from IN C (Eclipse, 2002)
8. Christina KUBISCH: security, INVISIBLE INAUDIBLE: 5 ELECTRICAL WALKS
    (Important Records, 2007)
9. Gert-Jan PRINS: swps, CAVITY (Cavity, 2008)
10. Francisco LÓPEZ/Lawrence ENGLISH: untitled #204, HB (Baskaru, 2009)
11. Arvo PÄRT: in principio erat verbum, IN PRINCIPIO (ECM, 2009)
12. Andrea PARKINS/Jessica CONSTABLE: zobeide, CITIES AND EYES
     (Henceforth, 2008)
13. Franck BEDROSSIAN: transmission, CHARLESTON (Sismal, 2008)
8.5. 2009 00:30 - 02:00 1. Hildur GUDNADÓTTIR: erupting light, WITHOUT SINKING (Touch, 2009)
2. Hildur GUDNADÓTTIR: opaque, WITHOUT SINKING (Touch, 2009)
3. Hildur GUDNADÓTTIR: unveiled, WITHOUT SINKING (Touch, 2009)
4. PURE: after the bomb, IFICATION (Crónica, 2008)
5. PURE: iron sky, IFICATION (Crónica, 2008)
6. STROTTER INST.: #2, MINENHUND (Hinterzimmer & Public Guilt, 2009)
7. STROTTER INST.: #6, MINENHUND (Hinterzimmer & Public Guilt, 2009)
8. Mikołaj TRZASKA/Clementine GASSER/Michael ZERANG: mahora, MAHORA + NADIR
    (Kilogram, 2009)
9. Mikołaj TRZASKA/Clementine GASSER/Michael ZERANG: patraosh - part I,
    MAHORA + NADIR (Kilogram, 2009)
10. Mikołaj TRZASKA/Clementine GASSER/Michael ZERANG: meaning of eclipse in clips,
    MAHORA + NADIR (Kilogram, 2009)
11. BRAAZ: walzenheim, SO! (Zach, 2009)
12. BRAAZ: müsle, gang ga schlofa!, SO! (Zach, 2009)
13. THE DRONES: nail it down, HAVILAH (ATP/R, 2008)
17.4. 2009 00:30 - 02:00 Festival KINO NA HRANICI/GRANICY
1. PULSARUS: crimson beach, FAQ (Biodro Records, 2009)
2. PULSARUS: messenger, FAQ (Biodro Records, 2009)
3. PULSARUS: summer in bangaon, FAQ (Biodro Records, 2009)
4. MCH BAND: alles ist aus, GIB ACHT!!! (Monitor Records, 1993)
5. Z VESELÉHO SVĚTA/Mikoláš CHADIMA: břečťany, SMÍCHOV (selfreleased, 2000)
6. OTK: lavina, OKOLO (Silver Rockets, 2008)
7. OTK: okolo, OKOLO (Silver Rockets, 2008)
8. CONTEMPORARY NOISE SEXTET: a girl killed nicely,
    UNAFECTED THOUGHT FLOW  (ElectricEye, 2008)
9. CONTEMPORARY NOISE SEXTET: zero gravity,
    UNAFECTED THOUGHT FLOW (ElectricEye, 2008)
10. DVA: nunovó tango, FONÓK (Indies Scope, 2008)
11. MIDI LIDI: strejdo, ČEKÁNÍ NA ROBOTA (X production, 2007)
12. ČOKOVOKO: aids, aids, dítě, BEST OF (2008)
13. ČOKOVOKO: ešus, BEST OF (2008)

bonus: EDUARDO BORSUCI IN OPTIMA FORMA: trusax,
            BORSUK SESSIONS VOL II. (not released)

3.4. 2009 00:30 - 02:00 Emanem NEWS 2009
1. Okkyung LEE/Peter EVANS/Steve BERESFORD: yinothanot,
    CHECK FOR MONSTERS
2. Okkyung LEE/Peter EVANS/Steve BERESFORD: egokrlo-nar,
    CHECK FOR MONSTERS
3. Milo FINE/Davu SERU/Jaron CHILDS: ananke trio - part 2, ANANKE
4. Milo FINE: ananke solo - part 4, ANANKE
5. Veryan WESTON:  out of the mood, ALLUSIONS
6. Veryan WESTON:  traces of nuts, ALLUSIONS

Larry OCHS
7. ORKESTROVA: full house, THE MIRROR WORLD (Metalanguage, 2007)
8. ORKESTROVA: itself now corresponding to sand,
    THE MIRROR WORLD (Metalanguage, 2007)
9. ROVA SPECIAL SEXTET: radar, THE MIRROR WORLD (Metalanguage, 2007)
10. Larry OCHS/sax & DRUMMING CORE: up from under, UP FROM UNDER
     (Atavistic, 2007)
11. Larry OCHS/sax & DRUMMING CORE: up from under, UP FROM UNDER
     (Atavistic, 2007)
12. JOHNSTON/FRITH/OCHS/HOFF/SMITH: speed trap, REASONS FOR MOVING
     (Not Two, 2007)
13. JOHNSTON/FRITH/OCHS/HOFF/SMITH: reasons for moving, 
     REASONS FOR MOVING (Not Two, 2007)
20.3. 2009 00:30 - 02:00 Radio 1 & HIS Voice 2/09
1. Morton FELDMAN: the swallows of salangan, HUDBA OSTRAVSKÝCH DNŮ - LIVE
    (Ostravské centrum nové hudby, 2009)
2. Paulina ZALUBSKA: impression, HUDBA OSTRAVSKÝCH DNŮ - LIVE (OCNH, 2009)
3. Petr KOTÍK: asymmetric landing, HUDBA OSTRAVSKÝCH DNŮ - LIVE (OCNH, 2009)
4. FREE JAZZ TRIO: z motanice nic, TEMPERANCE(selfreleased, 2005)
5. ZABLOUDILA: excerpt from festival Babí léto 2008 (Polí 5, not yet released)
6. Peter EÖTVÖS: prolog from TŘI SESTRY (Deutsche Grammophon, 1999)
7. Peter EÖTVÖS: jet stream, SATCHES (BMC, 2004)
8. Michael ZERANG/Christine SEHNAOUI: duo from CEDARHEAD (Al Maslakh, 2007)
9. Mazen KERBAJ/Christine SEHNAOUI/Sharif SEHNAOUI/Ingar ZACH:
    bustros sessions 2, ROUBA3I5 (Al Maslakh, 2005)
10. Robert WYATT: del mondo, COMICOPERA (Domino, 2007)
11. Frank GRATKOWSKI/Chris BROWN/William WINANT: parallax, WAKE
     (Red Toucan, 2008)
12. BENGE: 1968 moog modular, TWENTY SYSTEMS (Expanding, 2008)
13. ROVA SPECIAL SEXTET: radar, THE MIRROR WORLD (Metalanguage, 2007)
20.3. 2009 00:30 - 02:00
6.3. 2009 00:30 - 02:00 1. John BUTCHER: floating cult, RESONANT SPACES (Confront, 2008)
2. John BUTCHER: sympathetic magic (metal), RESONANT SPACES (Confront, 2008)
3. John BUTCHER/Gerry HEMINGWAY: head nickel, BUFFALO PEARL (Auricle, 2008)
4. John BUTCHER/Gerry HEMINGWAY: the good neighbor, BUFFALO PEARL
    (Auricle, 2008)
5. REVOLUTIONARY ENSEMBLE: improvisation I, BEYOND THE BOUNDARY OF TIME
    (Mutablemusic, 2008)
6. REVOLUTIONARY ENSEMBLE: improvisation II, BEYOND THE BOUNDARY OF TIME
    (Mutablemusic, 2008)
7. CONTEMPORARY NOISE SEXTET: unaffected thought flow (part 1),
    UNAFFECTED THOUGHT FLOW (ElectricEye, 2008)
8. CONTEMPORARY NOISE SEXTET: procession in the fog (with the barking dogs),
    UNAFFECTED THOUGHT FLOW (ElectricEye, 2008)
9. Ethan ROSE: scenes from when, OAKS (Baskaru, 2009)
10. Ethan ROSE: bottom, OAKS (Baskaru, 2009)
11. Alexander VATAGIN: similar decisions, SHARDS (Valeot, 2008)
12. morFrom: phil's kind of dogs, AROUND THE CORNER (121234, 2008)
13. morFrom: ion propulsion mazurka, AROUND THE CORNER (121234, 2008)
20.2. 2009 00:30 - 02:00 1. ZEITKRATZER/Carsten NICOLAI: synchron bitwave, ELECTRONICS I (ZKR, 2008)
2. ZEITKRATZER/Carsten NICOLAI: c1, ELECTRONICS I (ZKR, 2008)
3. ZEITKRATZER/Terre THAEMLITZ: sloopy 42nds, ELECTRONICS II (ZKR, 2008)
4. ZEITKRATZER/Terre THAEMLITZ: hobo train, ELECTRONICS II (ZKR, 2008)
5. ZEITKRATZER/Keiji HAINO: sinfonia, ELECTRONICS III (ZKR, 2008)
6. KTL: paraug, IV (Editions Mego, 2009)
7. KTL: wicked way, IV (Editions Mego, 2009)
8. Anthony PATERAS/Robin FOX: you're all answers, END OF DAZE
    (Editions Mego, 2008)
9. Anthony PATERAS/Robin FOX: a simple death, END OF DAZE (Editions Mego, 2008)
10. KASPAR VON URBACH: that stuff, SELFBONDAGE (KLanNGundKRaCH, 2008)
Live in Prague
11. Nils ROSTAD: 78, GUITAR (privat cd-r, 2008)
12. Sindre BJERGA: organschlussel des kettenrauchers (exc.),
     VARIOUS ARTISTS: CRITICAL MESS1 (Gold Soundz, TibProd, 2008)
13. STAPLERFAHRER: wirefork 124,5, VARIOUS ARTISTS: SHOW THE LOVE
     (Vatikan Analog, 2008)

< Předchozí 1 5 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Další >